Lyman Hall 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
352 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
Tue., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Guilford (Scrim.) | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/29 | V Field Hockey | North Haven (Scrim.) | Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Guilford (Scrim.) | Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven (Scrim.) | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/1 | V Boys Cross Country | Cheshire, Sheehan | Home - Wharton Brook State Park [Directions] | Cheshire 20 LH 37 LH 27 Sheehan 29 Cheshire 22 Sheehan 39 | Senior Night | |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Cheshire, Sheehan | Home - Wharton Brook State Park [Directions] | Cheshire 23 LH 32 LH 15 Sheehan 50 Cheshire 15 Sheehan 50 | Senior Night | |
Thu., 10/1 | V Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | L 5-0 | Senior Night | |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | Senior Night | |
Fri., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf) [Directions] | L 1-0 | ||
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | L 8-0 | Senior Night | |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | LH 100 - Sheehan 86 | ||
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sheehan | Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Senior Night | |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Sat., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field [Directions] | L 0-2 | 12:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 10/5 | V Field Hockey | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | OT-L 0-1 | ||
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West [Directions] | L 1-3 | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | LH 95 - SHA 72 | ||
Wed., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | Mercy | Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | L 0-5 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 10/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Branford, East Haven | Home - Wharton Brook State Park [Directions] | Lyman Hall 26 Branford 31 Lyman Hall 17 East Haven 40 Branford 17 East Haven 46 | ||
Thu., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Whitney Tech | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | W 8-1 | Senior Night | |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Branford, East Haven | Home - Wharton Brook State Park [Directions] | Branford 19 East Haven 42 Branford 15 Lyman Hall 50 East Haven 15 Lyman Hall 50 | ||
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field [Directions] | L 1-7 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | 4:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 10/9 | V Football | Guilford | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | L 0-8 | ||
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA [Directions] | LH 77 - Glf 93 | ||
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Guilford | Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | T 0-0 | 9:45 AM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 10/12 | V Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track [Directions] | L 0-10 | 9:00 AM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Xavier | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/14 | V Boys Cross Country | North Haven | Away - Wharton Brook State Park [Directions] | Lyman Hall 25 North Haven 30 | ||
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Cross Country | North Haven | Away - Wharton Brook State Park [Directions] | Lyman Hall 21 North Haven 34 | ||
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Mercy | Away - Mercy HS-Soccer Field [Directions] | L 0-4 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 10/15 | V Field Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Fri., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool [Directions] | LH 98 - WH 78 | ||
Fri., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Sat., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | L 1-7 | 11:00 AM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 10/19 | V Football | Daniel Hand | Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00 PM; 2 Buses | |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | L 2-1 | 4:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | North Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | L 4-5 | ||
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sheehan | Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | LH 95 - Sheehan 78 | ||
Wed., 10/21 | V Boys Cross Country | Hamden, Xavier | Home - Wharton Brook State Park [Directions] | Xavier 15 Lyman Hall 48 Xavier 20 Hamden 41 Hamden 25 Lyman Hall 32 | ||
Wed., 10/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Hamden, Mercy | Home - Wharton Brook State Park [Directions] | Hamden 25 Lyman Hall 31 Hamden 17 Lyman Hall 38 Lyman Hall 24 Mercy 33 | ||
Thu., 10/22 | V Football | Xavier | Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:15 PM; 2 Buses | |
Thu., 10/22 | V Field Hockey | Branford | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Guilford | Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | LH 78 - Glf 92 | ||
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Bowen Field-Football Field [Directions] | L 1-0 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | W 4-2 | ||
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/27 | V Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf) [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sheehan | Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | Daniel Hand, Guilford | Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | Daniel Hand, Guilford, TBA | Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Fri., 10/30 | V Football | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 10/30 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Mon., 11/2 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Mon., 11/2 | V Field Hockey | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field [Directions] | L 0-6 | 1:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Away - Mercy HS-Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 11/3 | V Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | Cancelled | 3:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 11/4 | V Boys Cross Country | SCC Championship | Away - Not Listed-East Shore Park | 2:15 p.m. | 12:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 11/4 | V Boys Soccer | Whitney Tech | Away - Carusone Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC Championship | Away - Not Listed-East Shore Park | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/4 | V Field Hockey | Shelton | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Thu., 11/5 | V Field Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf) [Directions] | T 2-2 | ||
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Virtual | Away - TBA | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 11/6 | V Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | L 1-4 | 1:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Soccer | Mercy | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | L 0-9 | ||
Sat., 11/7 | V Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track [Directions] | L 0-7 | 12:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf) [Directions] | L 5-1 | ||
Tue., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | Hamden | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/11 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | W 42-39 | 3:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 2/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | L 2-4 | ||
Thu., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red [Directions] | W 5-3 | ||
Thu., 2/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | West Haven 88 Sheehan 79 | Virtual Meet | |
Thu., 2/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool [Directions] | LH 82 - Hamden 99 | ||
Thu., 2/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | Hamden 99 - LH 82 | ||
Fri., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | Branford | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | W 52-40 | ||
Fri., 2/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Sun., 2/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | L 5-7 | ||
Mon., 2/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | Hamden 91 Sheehan 61 | Virtual Meet | |
Mon., 2/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | LH 100 - ND 83 | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m. | ||||||
Mon., 2/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center [Directions] | LH 100 - ND 83 | ||
Mon., 2/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym [Directions] | W 44-32 | 4:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 2/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | L 3-11 | ||
Fri., 2/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | LH-C 94 Sheehan 78 | ||
Fri., 2/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sheehan/Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | LH 94 - SH 78 | ||
Sat., 2/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Sat., 2/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Jonathan Law | Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Mon., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | W 47-35 | ||
Mon., 2/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven, Shelton | Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool [Directions] | LH 100 - WH 74 | ||
Mon., 2/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Away - Foran HS -Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sheehan/Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | Lyman Hall 94 - Sheehan 78 | ||
Mon., 2/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | Lyman Hall 100 - WH 74 | ||
Mon., 2/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | Milford 122 Sheehan 54 | Virtual Meet | |
Mon., 2/22 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 45-35 | ||
Wed., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS [Directions] | W 47-42 | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red [Directions] | W 7-2 | ||
Wed., 2/24 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | W 43-38 | ||
Wed., 2/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Thu., 2/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | Notre Dame 101 Sheehan 73 | ||
Thu., 2/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Away - Foran HS -Pool [Directions] | Lyman Hall 84 - Law/Foran 101 | ||
Thu., 2/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | LH 84 - Milf. 101 | ||
Fri., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | L 57-48 | ||
Fri., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Mercy HS-Gym [Directions] | L 43-25 | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 2/27 | V Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | W 49-37 | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 2/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Sat., 2/27 | V Girls Basketball | Foran | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | W 38-23 | ||
Sat., 2/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | L 2-3 | Senior Night | |
Mon., 3/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red [Directions] | L 4-2 | ||
Mon., 3/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | LH 59 - Hamden 104 | ||
Mon., 3/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | Sheehan 97 West Haven 70 | Virtual Meet | |
Tue., 3/2 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | L 56-35 | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 3/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | Postponed | 4:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 3/3 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | L 52-39 | ||
Wed., 3/3 | V Girls Basketball | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Gym [Directions] | W 36-32 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 3/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | Hamden 90 Sheehan 69 | ||
Thu., 3/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center [Directions] | LH 94 - ND 87 | ||
Thu., 3/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m. | ||||||
Fri., 3/5 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | W 64-42 | 4:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 3/5 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | W 37-32 | ||
Sat., 3/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | W 5-1 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 3/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue [Directions] | W 3-1 | 5:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 3/8 | V Boys Indoor Track | Sheehan | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 3/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sheehan/Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | LH 125 - Sheehan 56 | ||
Mon., 3/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Away - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sheehan/Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/8 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | L 55-18 | ||
Mon., 3/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | Sheehan | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/9 | V Boys Basketball | Foran | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | W 44-23 | ||
Tue., 3/9 | V Girls Basketball | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | L 30-38 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 3/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Jonathan Law | Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | 5:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 3/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red [Directions] | W 5-4 | ||
Thu., 3/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Away - Foran HS -Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | LH 90 - WH 75 | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m. | ||||||
Fri., 3/12 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | W 57-40 | ||
Fri., 3/12 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West [Directions] | L 33-32 | 5:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 3/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 3/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sun., 3/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Mon., 3/15 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 53-45 | ||
Mon., 3/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 5-4 | 6:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 3/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Away - Foran HS -Pool [Directions] | LH 90 - FL 95 | ||
Mon., 3/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Virtual Meet | |
Mon., 3/15 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | L 46-26 | ||
Tue., 3/16 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | L 48-30 | ||
Tue., 3/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | 3:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 3/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 3/19 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/20 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | W 32-27 | ||
Sat., 3/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red [Directions] | W 5-4 | ||
Sat., 3/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Dive Championship | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Dive Championship | Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 3/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Championship Virtual Meet | Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/23 | V Boys Basketball | Branford | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | W 52-37 | ||
Tue., 3/23 | V Boys Indoor Track | Sheehan | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 3/23 | V Girls Indoor Track | Sheehan | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Fri., 3/26 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 3/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Championship Virtual Meet | Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | SCC Championship Virtual Meet | |
Sat., 4/3 | V Baseball | Hamden Hall (Scrim.) | Away - Hamden Hall-Beckerman Athletic Center-Baseball Field 1 | L 6-5 | 8:00 AM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 4/5 | V Baseball | Platt (Scrim.) | Home - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/7 | V Baseball | North Branford (Scrim.) | Home - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/8 | V Softball | Branford (Scrim.) | Away - Branford HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 4/10 | V Baseball | Shelton | Home - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field [Directions] | W 8-3 | ||
Sat., 4/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | West Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | L 12-9 | ||
Sat., 4/10 | V Softball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | W 9-7 | ||
Sat., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Shelton | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 4-3 | ||
Mon., 4/12 | V Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond [Directions] | L 10-5 | 11:15 AM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 4/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf) [Directions] | W 12-7 | ||
Mon., 4/12 | V Boys Tennis | West Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Mon., 4/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | L 3-14 | ||
Mon., 4/12 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond [Directions] | L 4-7 | 2:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 4/12 | V Girls Tennis | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 4/14 | V Baseball | Sheehan | Home - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field [Directions] | L 6-3 | ||
Wed., 4/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Track [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 AM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 4/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | W 9-4 | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 4/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Track [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 AM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 4/14 | V Softball | Jonathan Law | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | W 10-6 | ||
Wed., 4/14 | V Girls Tennis | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court [Directions] | W 7-0 | 9:45 AM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilbur Cross | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | W 20-2 | ||
Fri., 4/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | W 8-3 | ||
Sat., 4/17 | V Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field [Directions] | W 12-3 | ||
Sat., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | 9:15 AM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 4/17 | V Softball | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field [Directions] | W 9-5 | 12:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 4/19 | V Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | L 5-3 | 2:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 4/19 | V Boys Golf | North Haven | Away - Tradition Golf Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Branford | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | W 9-7 | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Boys Tennis | East Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Softball | Foran | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | W 16-8 | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Girls Tennis | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 4/20 | V | FairfieldWarde | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | L 20-5 | ||
Tue., 4/20 | V Boys Golf | Foran | Away - Grassy Hill Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 4/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hillhouse | Away - Bowen Field-Football Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 4/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Hillhouse | Away - Bowen Field-Football Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 4/20 | V Girls Tennis | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Thu., 4/22 | V | JonathanLaw | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | W 14-7 | 4:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 4/22 | V Baseball | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field [Directions] | L 7-4 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | W 10-6 | ||
Fri., 4/23 | V Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | L 11-10 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Jonathan Law | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Fri., 4/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | L 2-15 | ||
Fri., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | West Haven | Away - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 4/24 | V Softball | Guilford | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Baseball | Branford | Home - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field [Directions] | W 9-7 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Amity | Home - Wallingford Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Boys Tennis | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Softball | Amity | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | L 2-18 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Girls Tennis | Career Magnet | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W Forfeit | ||
Tue., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Sheehan | Home - Wallingford Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | Hamden | Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Hamden | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Baseball | Xavier | Home - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field [Directions] | W 8-6 | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Foran | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Wilbur Cross | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | W 10-9 | 5:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Foran | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Softball | Cheshire | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | L 2-11 | ||
Thu., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | W 14-9 | 5:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 4/30 | V Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field [Directions] | L 13-0 | ||
Fri., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Career Magnet | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 4/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | W 13-5 | 3:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 4/30 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | W 11-6 | ||
Fri., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-High School - Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/3 | V Baseball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS [Directions] | W 7-4 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Foran | Home - Wallingford Country Club [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | W 15-7 | 3:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/3 | V Softball | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field [Directions] | L 6-7 | 2:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Branford | Away - Pine Orchard Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | West Haven | Away - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | W 10-7 | ||
Tue., 5/4 | V Softball | West Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Tue., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Branford | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Wed., 5/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | W 16-7 | ||
Wed., 5/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 5/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | Sheehan | Away - Farms Country club [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field [Directions] | W 7-5 | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Foran | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | W 10-3 | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | W 10-1 | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Baseball | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 5/8 | V Baseball | Hamden | Home - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field [Directions] | L 6-1 | ||
Sat., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | T 6-6 | 10:30 AM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/10 | V | AmityReg | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | L 16-7 | ||
Mon., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | North Haven | Home - Wallingford Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/10 | V Softball | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Jonathan Law | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Baseball | Jonathan Law | Home - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Branford | Home - Wallingford Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Career Magnet | Away - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | L 2-18 | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1 [Directions] | W 13-0 | 2:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 5/12 | V Boys Golf | Wilbur Cross | Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 11:30 AM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 5/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | Hamden | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Softball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | L 3-5 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Hamden | Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | East Haven | Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | 1:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 5/13 | V Girls Tennis | East Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Fri., 5/14 | V Baseball | Cheshire | Home - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field [Directions] | L 9-6 | ||
Fri., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 5/14 | V Softball | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | L 0-5 | 5:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | West Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Sat., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | L 13-9 | 9:15 AM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | L 8-10 | 10:45 AM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/17 | V Boys Golf | Career Magnet | Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 12:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field [Directions] | W 7-5 | 4:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC East Sectional Track & Field Qualifier | Away - Bowen Field-Track | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/19 | ||||||
Mon., 5/17 | V Boys Tennis | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Mon., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field [Directions] | L 1-15 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC East Sectional Track & Field Qualifier | Away - Bowen Field-Track | 2:30 p.m. | 1:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/19 | ||||||
Mon., 5/17 | V Softball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field [Directions] | L 5-4 | 2:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/17 | V Girls Tennis | Career Magnet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W Forfeit | ||
Tue., 5/18 | V Baseball | Xavier | Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | L 9-6 | 5:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Hillhouse | Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 12:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 5/19 | V Baseball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd [Directions] | W 3-1 | 5:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 5/19 | V Boys Golf | Amity | Away - The Tradition Golf Club at Oak Lane [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 5/19 | V Boys Tennis | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 5/19 | V Softball | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | W 5-4 | ||
Thu., 5/20 | V | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | L 7-5 | ||
Thu., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Cheshire, Amity, Sheehan, Shelton | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 5/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf) [Directions] | L 3-13 | ||
Thu., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Cheshire, Amity, Sheehan, Shelton | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 5/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/24 | V Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 1 [Directions] | W 16-2 | 2:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | W 11-10 | ||
Mon., 5/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | L 14-3 | 3:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/25 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Championship Meet | Away - Bowen Field-Track | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/25 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Championship Meet | Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field | 1:30 p.m. | 12:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 5/26 | V | AmityReg | Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | L 13-12 | 5:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 5/26 | V Softball | North Haven (Scrim.) | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 12:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 5/28 | V Baseball | Platt (Scrim.) | Away - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 5/28 | V Boys Tennis | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 10:00 AM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 5/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Killingly | Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | W 12-4 | ||
Fri., 5/28 | V Girls Tennis | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 11:45 AM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 6/1 | V Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 6/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field [Directions] | L 18-6 | 3:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 6/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class L Girls Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 6/1 | V Softball | Rockville | Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field (Varsity) [Directions] | W 2-1 | 1:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 6/2 | V Baseball | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | W 4-0 | 12:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 6/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field [Directions] | L 21-1 | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 6/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class MM Boys Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 AM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 6/2 | V Softball | Waterford | Away - Waterford HS - official -Lancer Softball Field [Directions] | L 10-1 | 1:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 6/5 | V Baseball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field [Directions] | W 7-5 | 1:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 6/7 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Boys Div. II Golf Championship | Away - Timberlin GC | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/8 | V Baseball | Berlin | Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | L 8-5 | 5:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 6/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 1:30 p.m. | 12:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 6/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/12 | V Boys Golf | CIAC State Open Golf Championship | Away - Black Hall Club | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1 | Away - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1 | Away - Manchester | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2 | Away - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2 | Away - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. |